ok

Why would they deny you the American visa



Those who apply for a US visa usually have reasons and many desires to visit the North American country, maybe visit a family member, get to know some of their big cities or places of attraction and even if it is not what someone with a tourist visa is expected to do some They go with the idea of ​​working a couple of months and return to their country with some extra money that would not hurt at all.
That is why it is a very big disappointment for any applicant to know that their visa application has not been approved.
and many questions arise that we will try to answer in this video based on information taken from the official site of the national visa center and from the experiences of many people I have assisted in the visa application, let's begin.
1. For what reasons can a visa application be denied?

There are two main reasons why a visa application can be denied, the most common is that the applicant did not prove to have sufficient ties to tie him to his country and ensure that he did not stay to live illegally in the U.S. They will surely want to know about the economic, labor or social ties of the applicant.

Another reason why an application can be rejected, even if the applicant proves to have strong ties in their country and is eligible to obtain a visa, is usually to submit an incomplete application or with errors a common error is when filling out the form ds-160 the appropriate visa category that is B1-B2 is not chosen, or do not present at the time of the interview necessary documents such as a valid passport.

 

 

2. Can I get my money back if my visa is not approved?

Every applicant must pay the consular fee for the visa application that in the case of a B1-B2 tourism and business visa that is the most common currently is $ 160.00 which are non-refundable once the payment is made, in other words, If you are denied a visa, you lose money.

 

3. If they deny me the visa. can i reapply

If your visa is denied, the consular officer who interviews you will give you written information explaining the reason why your visa was not approved, if the decision is based on sections 221 (g), or 214 ( b) of the immigration law of the United States, which are the two most common reasons I spoke to you at the beginning, you may be eligible to reapply for a visa, but in cases where you consider the applicant to be a threat to National security due to having many serious criminal records in your country of origin is ineligible to obtain a visa, there are also cases in which the applicant has lived illegally in the United States and generally it must be approximately 10 years since I return from the United States to your country to be eligible for a visa, in this case the person can fill out an application and go to the interview but will be automatically denied.

 

4. How long should I wait after my visa is denied to reapply.

If your application was not approved you can re-fill your application at any time, if the visa was denied due to an error in the process it does not matter if you request it again immediately but a visa was denied under section 214 (b) of the application. Immigration law for not demonstrating that you have enough ties in your country to guarantee your return as your employment and economic situation do not make the mistake of applying again without at least one year having passed since your visa was denied, and in these cases will ask you to show that your economic and employment situation has really changed compared to the last request, if you go and your situation remains the same, the safest thing is that your request will again be denied.

 

5. Is it the fault of who filled my application?

Many people hire someone to fill out their ds-160 form, people who fill out visa applications many times in order to attract customers assure them that if they fill out their application their visa will be approved, something that every applicant should know is that the decision to approve or deny the visa does not depend on whether the person who fills it, nobody has special connections with embassies or can have any influence on whether the visa is denied or approved so do not be fooled by this type of People, during the time that I have filled out visa applications, one of the first things I say to applicants is that if the visa is denied it is that although you can be sure that you will fill out the forms correctly, I cannot guarantee if your Visa will be approved or not, that does not depend on who completes the application, of course if you do not fill it out there if it would be the fault of the person who completes the applications. reasons why you could be denied the American visa, advice for the American visa interview at the United States embassy.

source

Related Articles

46 Comments

  1. segun tengo entendido la aprobacion de la visa es Dios y suerte …todo influye en el diligenciamiento correcto del formulario y la certeza correcta y seguridad de lo que contestes con criterios verdaderos en el momento de la entrevista..le agradeceria que me colaboraras gracias a su experiencia y buenos conocimientos a hacer el debido proceso para solicitar la visa de mis 2 hijos y mi esposa y por supuesto la mia…ya que gracias a mi trabajo y los ahorros de varios a;os atras queremos conocer estados unidos …y no queremos correr con una mala suerte de que no la nieguen ya que por lo que he indagado lo que se invierte en los tramites de no lograr una respuesta favorable,,,lo invertido se pierde…le agradezco por su amable colaboracion….gracias

  2. A mi familiares cuando fueron ala entrevista..les dijeron q sus visas fueron aprobadas…pero cuando fueron por sus pasaportes.solo venía la de mi tío..y de su esposa y su hija no venía nada..que pasaria..alguiem puede ayudarme.

  3. Hola buenas? Si mi visa es rechazada por 214 b pero porque no puse en el formulario DS160 que trabajo pero solo como estudiante puedo volver hacer la visa solo adiccionando la informaciones de trabajo etc para no esperar como 1 año p volver hacer? Gracias

  4. Oigan nunca he viajado ni tramitado mi visa quiero llevar a mi hijo a disney tiene 5años y la versa nunca hemos viajado recibo pensión por mi niño y trabajo no gano mucho pero mi ex esposo trabaja en interjet es mecánico aeronáutica creen q me den la visa mía y de mi niño no tengo familiar en EUA

  5. a esta gente les gusta que les mientan mientras más mientas más posiblidades que te den esa visa además son muy racistas y depende si les caes bien o mal si vas con hijos uniformados o con tu ropa de trabajo ellos ya te han revisado tu estado finaciero un día antes x eso es la fecha y hora mucha gente con papeles falsos de trabajos y dinero prestado mueven sus cuentas viajan antes a otros lugares y sellan pasaportes a esos les dan y esos se quedan para pagar tooooodas las deudas pero si alguien va y dice la verdad que ha reunido para ir a conocer y de verdad sólo va x unos días se las niegan planifiquen bien sus mentiras y les darán su visa a ellos les encantan las mentiras

  6. Hola buen dia tengo mi visa vigente, el dia de hoy le negaron la visa a mi esposo y fue error de llenado en el formulario mi padre se equivoco algunos datos como mi direccion de soltera y mi estado civil y que se puede hacer en esos casos cambiarlos gracias

  7. Tengo una pregunta fui al consulado americano con mi esposa e hija, para tramitar la visa pero en mi caso yo estuve en Estados Unidos y lamentablemente en dos ocaciones fui sorprendido por los señores de migración en el año 2007 y el último 2010 en el cual firme un castigo de 5 años del cual ya los cumplí, y durante esos años nunca intenté ir de nuevo por que me estabilicé en mexico, la pregunta es a mi esposa e hija les dieron gracias a dios la visa pero a mi me la negaron Y me dijeron la agente que nos entrevistó que solicitara una audiencia del perdón en 1 o 2 meses no entendí eso. Alguien me puede decir de qué se trata la audiencia del perdón? Muchas gracias.

  8. Yo tramite mi visa y fue denegada y castigado por 2 años puesto que el departamento de personal donde laboraba no contesto la llamada de la persona que me atendio cuando acudi al consulado años despues intente entrar ilegalmente al pais por 3 veces lo cual no lo logre fui detectado han pasado ya varios años de eso hoy tngo trabajo podria volver a tramitar mi visa de nueva cuenta

  9. hace treinta años estuve de ilegal en estados de unidos,y estuve preso dos días x error o vivir con unos amigos ,salí y jure por palabra no volver hacerlo,y hace 13 años volví a entrar de ilegal, quiero tramitar mi visa usted cree que me sera negada, tengo solvencia económica soy maestro de primaría, y solo me interesa visitar una hermana que radica en Weenachhe ,Washintow,que me aconseja

Leave a Reply

Back to top button
Close