Warning: Use of undefined constant REQUEST_URI - assumed 'REQUEST_URI' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in C:\xampp\htdocs\mbc1\wp-content\themes\jannah4\functions.php on line 73
Change of administrator by the house owners meeting – jj
ok

Change of administrator by the house owners meeting



Answer of Dr. Alexander Coral, Legal Research Leader of actualicese.com to the question

7. Can the assembly of owners of a horizontal property order the board of directors to change the administrator? I ask because in Law 675 it says that the council is the one who chooses the administrator.
 
See more Answers in:

[Session] Business Office of 04-19-2012

See more sessions in:

Visit:

Accounting and Tax Information updated.

source

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Back to top button
Close